Home / District / Second Marking Period Honor Roll Announced

Second Marking Period Honor Roll Announced
 

Hoosick Falls Central Honor and Merit Results – Marking Period 2

 

Grade 12- Seniors     

Principal’s List (95+)    
Samuel Richard, Calyssa Lohnes, Miranda Pleasant, Keelyn Bradley, Ethan Mattison, Staci McCullough, Madeline Yeung, Grace Wysocki, Angel Decker, Mollie Clyde, Isaac Humphrey, Gabriel Fisher, Cody Hodges, Maria Munoz-Ochoa, Olivia Brownell, Skyelyn Haynes, Amanda LaBonte, Megan Joy, Stephanie Stowell, Brennan Andrew and Irlanda Hernandez Cortes.   
Honor Roll (90-94.9) Faith Adamczenko, Abigail Decker, John Skorupski, Jayda Stell-Gulley, Gavin Yetto, Craig Sawyer, Brooke Colvin, Emily Schnoop, Hailey Perkins, Logan Powers, Brianna Jones, Madison Sprague, Mattison Tomczak, Jordyn Travis, Lillian Hickey, Alexander Pine, Ashlynne Stemp, Destiny Harris and Meghan Backes.
Merit List (85-89.9) Josie Ryan, Kennedy Tengelitsch, Lourdes Colon, Jeffrey Vincent, Kimberlee Wilder, Emily O’Hare, Jacob Travis, Christopher Snyder, Joseph Janowski, Madison Dodge, Matthew LaPorte, Gracie Lohnes, Lily Abbott, Tanner York-Thompson and Gracyn Malo.   

Grade 11- Juniors
Principal’s List (95+) Mageean Brown, Collin MacDonald, Kaitlyn Maxon, Zoe Gress, Maxwell Kipp, Jiayou Chen, Emily Gardner, Faye MacDonald, Emily Brownell, Amy Perry, Christopher Thompson and Madeline Walker   
Honor Roll (90-94.9) Ally Hoag, Colin Cipperly, Delilah Hoag, Karlie Telford, Abigail Philpott, Brenden Duncan and Emily Snow   
Merit List (85-89.9) Aidan Breese. Camryn Grimmer, Quinn Kinney, Owynn Arnold, Nimra Waqar, Riley Drew-Cross, Samuel Wickenden, Sierra Crandall, Blaine Michaels, Summer Hager   Christina Stagnitti, Hailey Houghton, Logan Thayne, Mikayla Baker, Jessica Weingold and Emily Whidden 

 

Grade 10- Sophomores
Principal’s List (95+) Ashley Pacheco and Madelyn Kasulinous   
Honor Roll (90-94.9) Kendra Marshall, Ayla Fauler, Adrianna Sacilowski, Hailey Ossias, Aiyana Baker, Rosabell Plusch, Erin McCart, Grace Spiak, Kayla Snow, Phoebe Thomson, Elliot Landin, Faith Arnold, Jessica Lohnes, Molly Walker, Mersadeys Fowler and Zachary Tomczak   
Merit List (85-89.9) Caileigh Sawyer, Kylei Ruebel, Zhasmene Chapman, Ziena Hurlburt, Zachary Stone, Payton Zedalis, Caroline Still, Lita Smith, Macy Lindsey, Felicity Colegrove. Caitlyn Stratton, Mathew Smith, Honoria Warner, Corey Mentiply and Matthew Wilt.

 

Grade 9 – Freshman     

Principal’s List (95+)    
Emma Cross, Michael Cornell, Megan Perry, Rylie Niles, Brendan Grenoble, Kara Cushman, Alexandra Janowski, Amber MacNeil, Ramsey Webber, Hunter Hathaway and Rhiannon Lane   
Honor Roll (90-94.9) Marley McLellan , Allison Hathaway, Tucker Webber, Ceana Potter, Gabriella St. Hilaire, Alexis L’Heureux, Tucker Thayne, Justin Symonds, Baylee Hoag, Olivia Estes, Jeremy Gress and Dylan Baker   
Merit List (85-89.9) Emily Fleming, Alexis Pingelsk, Joshua Colegrove, Savanna Sprague, Kaitlyn Philpott, Owen Kelly, Kenneth Gregory, Andrew Restino, Brady Hathaway, Christopher McCart-Rayner, Jaiboy Gulley, Lyric Kriner, Avarie Taylor, Isaac Martin, Ryan Crawford, Jania-Lee Harris, Wyatt Gaillard and Miles Smith.

 

 Grade 8    

Principal’s List (95+)    
Savannah Decker, Emily Yeung, Kai Jones, Danielle Stratton, Grace Lajeunesse and Kate Waugh   
Honor Roll (90-94.9)    
Alexandra Bull, Benjamin Smith, Isaac McCauliffe, McKenna Benedict, Marissa Wrubleski, Catherine Kennedy, Jordan Holbrook , Bradley Senecal, Hailey Bussey, Emma McCart, William Sparks, Andrew Perez, Molly Hayes, Ryan Maxon, Brynn Hall, Peter Steller, Mason Boyd, Lauren Stagnitti and Charles Baker   
Merit List (85-89.9) Rye Hartnett, Annie Weeden, Makenzee Ritter, Gwenyth Young, Gabriel Thompson, Katherine Friel, MacKenzie Powers, Kacie Taber, Hayley Brillon and Karli Granger   

 

Grade 7    

Principal’s List (95+) Ava Eastman, Erin Yeung, Alicea Coon, Jack Cavanaugh, Maya Shaw, Jaidyn Wood, Aidan Dence, Alexsandra Hakala, MacKenna Roberson, Grace Houghton and Connor MacNeil   
Honor Roll (90-94.9) Gwyn Vincent, Payton Merrills, Tyler Peabody, Andrew Sparks, Hadley Colegrove, Emmalena Murphy, Mathew Kempf, Jordis Harrington, Daniel Lane, Finleigh Lewis, Jaid Kaminski, Alexander Salvesvold, Alexander Jelley, Emma Springer, Samantha Lyle and Owen Cooney   
Merit List (85-89.9) Sophia Gorman, AJ Brown, Zahra Mushtaq, Mason Young, Chloe Anatriello, Jenna Backes, Logan Clarkson, Sade Fitz, Tristan Michaels, Serenity Bryant, Andrew Marpe, Caden Woodard, Elijah Arnold, Keira Chapman, Jennifer Bryant and Peyton Bartow